St. James the Apostle Parish

All Are Welcome

April 2018

Event Date Event Location Event Contact
Tuesday April 03 Pastoral Council 07:00 pm to 09:00 pm Great Room Pauline Beck
Wednesday April 04 Catechesis of the Good Shepherd 10:00 am to 11:30 am Atrium Vicki Pavalko
Wednesday April 04 Choir Practice 07:00 pm Church Brenda Kostial
Thursday April 05 Mardi Gras 2018 WrapUp Hour 07:00 pm to 08:00 pm Great Room Mamie Denehy
Friday April 06 Spiritual Poetry Group 03:00 pm to 04:30 pm Great Room Pauline Beck
Saturday April 07 Bell Choir 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm Church Brenda Kostial
Sunday April 08 Breakfast 09:00 am to 01:00 pm Social Hall Chuck Nogee
Sunday April 08 CCD Grades PreK - 8th grade 10:00 am to 11:30 am Classrooms Vicki Pavalko
Sunday April 08 Catechesis of the Good Shepherd 10:00 am to 11:30 am Atrium Vicki Pavalko
Sunday April 08 Confirmation Candidate Prayer Service 03:00 pm TBA Vicki Pavalko
Monday April 09 Bible Study 07:00 pm to 08:30 pm Bible Room Sister Zoe Ann
Tuesday April 10 Bible Study 09:15 am to 10:45 am Great Room Sister Zoe Ann
Tuesday April 10 Staff Meeting 12:00 pm to 02:00 pm Office Deacon John
Wednesday April 11 Catechesis of the Good Shepherd 10:00 am to 11:30 am Atrium Vicki Pavalko
Wednesday April 11 Confirmation Practice 06:30 pm St. Camillus Vicki Pavalko
Wednesday April 11 Choir Practice 07:00 pm Church Brenda Kostial
Thursday April 12 Confirmation Rite 07:00 pm St. Camillus Vicki Pavalko
Saturday April 14 Bell Choir 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm Church Brenda Kostial
Sunday April 15 Youth Selling Hoagies After Mass 09:45 am Social Hall Chris Baker
Sunday April 15 CCD Grades PreK - 8th grade 10:00 am to 11:30 am Classrooms Vicki Pavalko
Sunday April 15 Confirmation Prep 8th & 9th grades 10:00 am to 11:30 am Great Room Vicki Pavalko
Sunday April 15 Catechesis of the Good Shepherd 10:00 am to 11:30 am Atrium Vicki Pavalko
Monday April 16 Bible Study 07:00 pm to 08:30 pm Great Room Sister Zoe Ann
Tuesday April 17 Bible Study 09:15 am to 10:45 am Great Room Sister Zoe Ann
Tuesday April 17 Men's Group 07:00 pm to 09:00 pm Social Hall Chuck Nogee
Tuesday April 17 CWO 07:00 pm to 09:00 pm Great Room Kathy Dubrasky
Wednesday April 18 Making Soup 09:00 am Kitchen Jean Pascale
Wednesday April 18 Catechesis of the Good Shepherd 10:00 am to 11:30 am Atrium Vicki Pavalko
Wednesday April 18 Choir Practice 07:00 pm Church Brenda Kostial
Thursday April 19 RCIA Mystagogy Session 07:00 pm to 09:00 pm MMOH Sister Zoe Ann
Saturday April 21 Youth Making Hoagies 09:00 am Kitchen Chris Baker
Saturday April 21 Bell Choir 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm Church Brenda Kostial
Sunday April 22 Outreach Soup Sale 09:45 am Social Hall Mary Ann Isaac
Sunday April 22 CCD Grades PreK - 8th grade 10:00 am to 11:30 am Classrooms Vicki Pavalko
Sunday April 22 Catechesis of the Good Shepherd 10:00 am to 11:30 am Atrium Vicki Pavalko
Tuesday April 24 Religious Education Committee Meeting 06:00 pm to 07:30 pm Bible Room Mary Ann Buly
Wednesday April 25 Choir Practice 07:00 pm Church Brenda Kostial
Thursday April 26 RCIA Mystagogy Session 06:30 pm to 09:00 pm Great Room Sister Zoe Ann
Saturday April 28 Bell Choir 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm Church Brenda Kostial